Subscribe to our Mailing List:   Click Here
Presented by Heritage Lacrosse

2017 Results

BRACKET / VENUE 2017 CHAMPION SCORE 2017 RUNNER-UP SCORE
2025 (Penncrest) Springfield (PA) 7 True Blue (NY) 5
2024 (Neumann) Tri-State Black (NJ) 9 True Blue Jaguars (NY) 2
2023 (Garnet Valley) Rising Sons (PA) 4 Victor (NY) 3
2022 (Neumman) Rising Sons (PA) 9 Rock (PA) 0
2021 (Penncrest) 2 Knights Crusaders 5 (NY) 7 Blues Brothers (MI) 4
2020 (Garnet Valley) Gaffer Elite (NY) 7 BBL Helix (NJ) 6
2019AA (Neumann) Rock Top 44 (MD) 4 Cavalier Orange (VA) 3
2019A (Neumann) Rock Top 22 (PA) 6 Blues Brothers (MI) 3
2018 (Garnet Valley) South Shore Bay Men (NY) 6 Pinnacle Aces (CA) 5

2016 Results

BRACKET / VENUE 2016 CHAMPION SCORE 2016 RUNNER-UP SCORE
2025 (Turk Park) Springfield (PA) 8 Evolve Elite (Canada) 7
2024 (Herbst) NXT (PA) 6 Hardcor (Canada) 5
2023 (Turk Park) Igloo (NY) 4 Duke’s Nationals (PA) 3
2022AA (Turk Park) Igloo Arctic Blast (NY) 7 Duke’s Nationals (PA) 6
2022A (Herbst) Igloo Aspen Supreme (NY) 6 2 Knights Squires (NJ) 4
2021AA (Herbst) Igloo Black Ice (NY) 6 Evolve Elite (Canada) 4
2021A (Herbst) Quiet Storm (MD) 4 2 Knights Barons (NJ) 3
2020 (Herbst) FCA Texas (TX/MD) 8 Evolve Elite (Canada) 1
2019 (Turk Park) BBL Helix Elite (NJ) 3 Harvest Lacrosse (NY) 2
2018 (Turk Park) Gaffer Elite (NY) 6 HEADstrong (PA) 1
2017 (Turk Park) BBL Helix Elite (NJ) 6 HEADstrong (PA) 5

2015 Results

BRACKET 2015 CHAMPION SCORE 2015 RUNNER-UP SCORE
2016 A GROUND CONTROL LC VARSITY 5 VARSITY GAFFER ELITE 4
2017 A TWIST GREEN 2017 6 BLAK WIDOW BLACK 5
2018 A FCA LACROSSE 2018 7 LONG ISLAND SHARKS 3
2019 A BIG 4 8 HHH 2020 0
2019 AA MESA FRESH 4 HEADSTRONG NORTH WHITE 3
2020 A – Blue TEAM TEN 2020 10 TRI-STATE U13 WHITE 5
2020 A – Red 2 KNIGHTS BARONS 7 WARD MELVILLE 2020 6
2021 A HEADSTRONG NORTH 2021 7 2 KNIGHTS SQUIRES 5
2022 A TEAM LONG ISLAND U-11 WHITE 7 MADLAX-CAPITAL 2022 ORANGE 5
2023 A MADLAX-CAPITAL 2023 ORANGE 6 TRI-STATE 2023 4

2014 Results

BRACKET / VENUE 2014 CHAMPION SCORE 2014 RUNNER-UP SCORE
2023A (Herbst) Madlax Capital U9AA (DC) 9 Rising Sons 2023 (PA) 3
2022A (Herbst) Rising Sons 2022 (PA) 1 Black Bear North (PA) 0
2021A (Herbst) MadLax Capital U11AA (DC) 10 Lehigh Valley Steam U11 (PA) 3
2020AA (New Hope) Tri-State U13 Gold (NJ) 5 Rising Sons 2020 (PA) 3
2020A (Herbst) Brotherhood Lacrosse (NJ) 8 Rising Sons 2021 (PA) 3
2019A Iroquois (New Hope) MadLax Capital U13AA (DC) 4 Brotherhood Lacrosse (NJ) 2
2019A Mohawk (Herbst) Team91 2019 White (NY) 6 Team Atlanta (GA) 4
2019AA (New Hope) MadLax Capital (DC) U13AAA 10 Tri-State U13 Black (NJ) 4
2018A Iroquois (Herbst) Headstrong North (PA) 5 Tri-State U15 Green (NJ) 1
2018A Mohawk (New Hope) Sweet Lax Green (MA) 6 Team Atlanta (GA) 4
2018AA (New Hope) Express North (NY) 6 Madlax Capital U15AAA (DC) 4
2017A (Palisades) Brotherhood Lacrosse (NJ) 10 Performance Lacrosse (MD) 2
2016A (Palisades) Xcelerate Lacrosse (OH) 6 BROTHERHOOD LACROSSE (NJ) 4
2015A (Palisades) NXT 2015(PA) 6 BROTHERHOOD LACROSSE (NJ) 5

2013 Results

BRACKET / VENUE 2013 CHAMPION SCORE 2013 RUNNER-UP SCORE
U9 (New Hope) Team 91 2022 Orange (NY) 13 Carolina Cannons (NC) 0
U11A (Herbst) Looney’s 2020 Orange (MD) 4 Rising Sons 2020 (PA) 3
U11B-1 (Herbst) Make-A-Wish (CT) 3 Highland Mills Hawks (NY) 2
U11B-2 (Herbst) Team 91 2021 Orange (NY) 6 Rising Sons 2021 (PA) 2
U13AA (Herbst) Team 91 2018 Orange (NY) 7 Tri-State U13 Black (NJ) 3
U13A-1 (Palisades) Black Bear Orange (PA) 7 Bucks 2019-Ventresca (PA) 6
U13A-2 (Palisades) Steps Futures 2019 (NJ) 5 Ward Melville 2018 (NY) 3
U13B-1 (New Hope) Team 91 2019 White (NY) 1 Berks Raptors (PA) 0
U13B-2 (New Hope) Top Side Snipers Blue (NY) 5 Looney’s 2019 Orange (MD) 4
U13B-3 & 4 (Herbst) Rising Sons 2019 (PA) 6 Tri-State U13 Green (NJ) 3
U15AA (Palisades) Dukes HHH (PA) 9 BBL Elite 2017 Black (NJ) 3
U15A-1 (Palisades) Brotherhood U15 (NJ) 9 Burn’em Lacrosse (NY) 8
U15A-2 (Palisades) Fever 2017 (PA) 6 Twist (PA) 2
U15B-1 (Palisades) Berks Raptors (PA) 9 Bucks 2017-Breithaupt (PA) 2
U15B-2 & 3 (Herbst) Garden City ’17 (NY) 7 Steps 2018 7th Grade (NJ) 2
U15B-4 (Herbst) Fusion TSL Gold (NC) 7 Black Bear Blue (PA) 2
JVA-1 & 2 (Palisades) NJ Riot 2016 (NJ) 7 2016 Black (NJ) 3
JVB-1 (Palisades) Edge 2016 White (ON) 10 Brotherhood U16 (NJ) 5
JVB-2 (Palisades) Team 91 2016 White (NY) 6 Rock’em Lacrosse (PA) 2
VARA-1 & 2 (New Hope) Tar Heel LC (NC) 10 Dirty Birds (GA) 3
VARB-1 (New Hope) Brotherhood Varsity (NJ) 11 Black Dog Legacy (PA) 9
VARB-2 (Palisades) FCA Georgia (GA) 8 Lehigh Valley Steam (PA) 7
VARB-3 & 4 (New Hope) Penncrest High School (PA) 7 Providence Road (PA) 3

2012 Results

DIVISION / BRACKET / VENUE 2012 CHAMPION / STATE / SCORE 2012 FINALIST / STATE / SCORE
U11AA (Palisades) Bucks Select 2019 (PA) 2 LI Express 2019 Orange (NY) 1
U11A (Herbst) LI Outlaws 2019 Black (NY) 7 Brotherhood Lacrosse (NJ) 2
U11B (Herbst) Evolve Elite Canada (ON) 9 LI Express 2020 Blue (NY) 3
U13AA (Herbst) Evolve Elite Canada (ON) 9 Leading Edge (NJ) 4
U13A-1 & U13A-2 (Herbst) LI Outlaws 2017 Black (NY) 11 Bucks Select 2017 / Mithoefer (PA) 5
U13A-3 & U13A-4 (Herbst) Team 91 2018 Orange (NY) 2 Southshore (NJ) 1
U13B-1 & U13B-2 (New Hope) Wolfpack Lacrosse Club (MD) 9 Leading Edge Shore (NJ) 2
U13B-3 & U13B-4 (New Hope) Team Turnpike Elite Lacrosse Exit 6 (NJ) 6 Buffalo Lacrosse Academy (NY) 5
U15AA (Herbst) Dukes HHH (PA) 10 phillylacrosse.com Article Looney’s Lacrosse Club (MD) 4
U15A-1 (Herbst) Bucks Select / Hogan (PA) 5 phillylacrosse.com Article Edge Lacrosse Canada (ON) 4
U15A-2 (Herbst) Seattle Starz (WA) 12 Baggataway Lacrosse Club (PA) 8
U15B-1 (Herbst) LI Outlaws 2016 Silver (NY) 8 Brotherhood Lacrosse (NJ) 3
U15B-2 (New Hope) Looney’s Lacrosse Club (MD) 6 Team Turnpike Exit 8 (NJ) 2
Rising Stars A (Palisades)JVA-1 Brotherhood Lacrosse (NJ) TBA
Rising Stars A (Palisades)JVA-2 Jr. Lizards (NY) TBA
Rising Stars B (Palisades)JVB-1 & JVB-2 Evolve Elite Canada (ON) 11 Smithtown West (NY) 4
Varsity/Elite A (Palisades)VARA-1 & VARA-2 Evolve Elite Canada (ON) 8 Binghamton Salukis (NY) 5
Varsity B (Palisades)VARB-1 & VARB-2 Edge Elite 2014 Canada (ON) TBA
Varsity B (Palisades)VARB-3 & VARB-4 Team Total (MI) 10 Rough Riders (NY) 6

2011 Results

Bracket 2011 Champions
U11A TEAM 91 – 2018 (NY)
U11B SMITHTOWN – RINALDI (NY)
U13AA LI OUTLAWS 2016 BLACK (NY)
U13A TENACIOUS TURTLES (NY)
U13B FEVER 6TH ORANGE (PA)      phillylacrosse.com Article
U15AA LEADING EDGE (NJ)
U15A TWIST (PA)      phillylacrosse.com Article
U15B-1 & U15B-2 TEAM 91 – 2015 NEARY (NY)
U15B-3 & U15B-4 NESLL ELITE (MA)
JVA TWIST (PA)      phillylacrosse.com Article
JVB SMITHTOWN EAST (NY)
VARA ROUGHRIDERS ELITE (MD)
VARB TWIST (PA)      phillylacrosse.com Article

2010 Results

Bracket 2010 Champions
U11A LONG ISLAND EXPRESS TURTLES (NY)
U11B BUCKS SELECT (PA)
U13A BALTIMORE CRABS (MD)
U13B LONG ISLAND RAIDERS (NY)
U15A WARD MELVILLE (NY)
U15B LONG ISLAND OUTLAWS (NY)
U17A FINALISTS: BALTIMORE CRABS (MD) v TWIST (PA)[CANCELED/LIGHTENING]
U17B FINALISTS: JAGS (PA) v LONG BEACH (NY)[CANCELED/LIGHTENING]


Copyright © 2017 Patriot Games Lacrosse | Website by 33WebDesign | Log in